Organizations

Taxonomy

Code

Scope note(s)

Source note(s)

Display note(s)

Hierarchical terms

Organizations

Equivalent terms

Organizations

Associated terms

Organizations

210 Archival description results for Organizations

210 results directly related Exclude narrower terms

Tourisme Haut-Saint-François

The file contains source material on activities of the corporation Tourisme Haut-Saint-Francois from 1994 to 1996. It consists of meeting agendas, minutes, financial reports, action plans, list of committee members, bylaws, a publication, a project on hiking trails in Mont Mégantic, inventory of tourism resources and statistics of tourism in Eastern Townships.

Conferences, colloquia, and other activities

The series contains primary source material on the conferences, colloquia and activities of the Sherbrooke and District University Women's Club. It consists programs, manuals, correspondence, photographs, speeches, promotional material, forms, news clippings, reports, guest lists, certificates and pamphlets. It is comprised of the following files: Programs (1969-1976, 1999-2002), Book Fairs ([1970?] -1977), Netherlands - Canada Exchange (2005), International Conference (1975), Famous People Players Concert (1976-1977), Triennial Conference- Eastern Townships Tour (1979), Prizes and Contests (1976-2006), Fundraisers (2003) and Annual Public Speaking Contest (1993-2009).

Harmonie d'East Angus

photo prise en plan rapproché.
g. à d.
1ère rangée : Omer Drapeau, Léon Bisson, Alfred Perron, directeur, Bernard Phaneuf, Benoît Descôteaux, Simon Laguexu, tambour major.
2e rangée : Léonce Dallaire, Rita Lapointe, Jeannine Pépin, Marie Paule Labarre, Pierrette Labarre, Huguette Provencher, Robert Bisson.
3e rangée : Paul Lapointe, Ernie (Pit) Gosbout, Paul Audy, Joseph Labarre, Eugène Beaulieu, Guy Lavoie, Paul Boisvert.
4e rangée : Célestin Descôteaux, Guy Hallé, Boisvert, Guy Pigeon, Alphonse Tardif, Adjutor Lapointe

Harmonie d'East Angus

g. à d.
1ère rangée : Omer Drapeau, Léon Bisson, Alfred Perron, directeur, Bernard Phaneuf, Benoît Descôteaux, Simon Laguexu, tambour major.
2e rangée : Léonce Dallaire, Rita Lapointe, Jeannine Pépin, Marie Paule Labarre, Pierrette Labarre, Huguette Provencher, Robert Bisson.
3e rangée : Paul Lapointe, Ernie (Pit) Gosbout, Paul Audy, Joseph Labarre, Eugène Beaulieu, Guy Lavoie, Paul Boisvert.
4e rangée : Célestin Descôteaux, Guy Hallé, Boisvert, Guy Pigeon, Alphonse Tardif, Adjutor Lapointe

Majorettes La Parisienne d'East Angus

Fondé en 1963-1979. À leur début ce corps comptait 90 membres. Comité fondateur et fondatrices : Cécile Martineau, Simone Brousseau, Gérard E. Roy, Lucille Hall, Simone Lamoureux, Elise Patry, Georges Davis, Gérard Lamontagne, Daniel Ménard.

1er rangée : ?, Thérèse Ménard, Brenda Hall, Francine Thériault, Marthe Brousseau;
2e rangée : Doris Martineau, ?, Francine Bussière, Guylaine Roberge;
3e rangée : Lucie Biron, Lucie Dion, Andrée Thériault, Lisa Orsuso;
4e rangée : Judy Rolfe, Guylaine Fortin, ?, Francine Lepître, Jane Blanchette, Suzanne Lamontagne, Nicole Tardif, Kathleen Ortuso, Carole Pomerleau, Diane Martel

Initiation des Filles d'Isabelle 1966

Régente : Mme Lucia Fortin
Berthe Phaneuf, Claudette Bégin, Lucia Fortin, Mme Simone Jacques, Françoise Reid, Mme Richmond Nadeau, Réjeanne Mailhot, Mariette Roberge, Liliane Bourque, Jeannine Bibeau, Cécile Thompson, Yvonne Beaudry, Jeannette Pratte, Marcelle Lachance, Blanche Dugal, Mariette Drouin, Rita St-Hilaire, Fernande Dugal, Mme Bissonnette, Mme Florient Phaneuf, Mme Marie-Ange Nadeau, Desneiges Roberge, Malvina Girouard, Antonine Roy, Cécile Martineau, Lise Guay, Bertha Lowe, Jeanne-Mance Tétreault, Clara Gosselin, Gloriette Bégin, Alice Galipeau, Normande Dugal, Janette Moore, Rita Ménard, Gaétan Roy, Madeleine Robert, Carmen Ménard

Remise des Certificats de 15 Ans Lacordaire et Jeanne D'Arc

De g. à d.
1ère rangée : Mme Yvan Savaria, Mme Damase De Montigny, Mme Simone Lafontaine, M. Thomas Hallé, M. Le Chamoine Pierre Labrecque (curé), M. Wilfrid Lavigne, M. Omer Bergeron, M. Odilon Fournier, M. Adolphe Trépanier;
2ème rangée : Mme Rosario Bernier, Mme Omer Bergeron, Mme Gérard Bergeron, Mme Wilfrid Lavigne, Mme Josaphat Bibeau, Mme Valmore Landreville, Mme. Irénée Bourque, Mme Donat Couolombe, M. Donat Coulome, M. Irénée Bourque, M. Roland Tessier, M. Lucien Gosslin

Mouvement Lacordaire (1940-1945)

G. à d.
1ère rangée : Mme Georges Godbout, Mme Rita St-Hilaire, M. le Curé Pierre Labrecque, M. Anoine Dugal, M. Lucien Olivier;
2e rangée : Mlle Simone Groleau, Mme Adolphe Trépanier, Mme Polycarpe Pépin, Mme Philippe Ramsay, M. Bernard Palmer, M. Egide Thériault, M. Thomas Hallé, M. Yvan Savaria, M. André St-Hilaire

Magog Oddfellows, taken outside Henry Chamberlin's house, Pine Street, Magog

Magog Oddfellows, taken outside Henry Chamberlin's house, Pine Street, Magog, ca. 1910. Among those pictured: Tom Broadbent, Bill McKenna, Charlie Styan, Scotty MacDonald, Willi Brevoort, Harry Spinks, Foster Baker(?), Jim Conners, Norman Ratcliffe, George Cunningham, Fred Whittaker, Ernest Snape, Frank Williams(?), George Mallinson, Glen Hitchcock, Jimmy Mitchell, Francis Milne, Harry Spinks, Henry Chamberlin, Alf Levick, Dan Peters, Jack Sampson, Alec Mitchell

Results 1 to 30 of 210