Showing 765 results

Archival description
Religion
Advanced search options
Print preview View:

453 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects

Richmond and Melbourne United Church (Richmond) fonds

  • CA ETRC UC074
  • Fonds
  • 1836-2018

The fonds contains source material on the Church's history and the women's organizations from 1837 to 2018. It also provides information on the Richmond and Melbourne Pastoral Charge from 1977 to 2018. It consists of minutes, finances, registers, annual reports, orders of service, an historical sketch, and press clippings. The fonds also includes a register of baptisms, marriages and burials for the Hatley and Melbourne Methodist Circuit from 1836 to 1853 and the St. Andrew's Presbyterian Church (Windsor) from 1859 to 1923, as well as included some documents pertaining to the Melbourne Congregational Church. The fonds is comprised of the following series: Church Boards (1837-2002), Legal (1947-1987), Buildings and Property (1950), Financial (1924-1964), Banns/Marriages Certificates (1929-1966), Annual Reports (1920, 1923-1929, 1931-1932, 1934-1938, 1939-1970, 1977-1993, 1995-1998, 2001, 2003, 2006-2012, 2016-2018), Baptisms, Marriages and Burials (1836-1994), Orders of Service (1978), Membership (1942-1993), Historical (1958-1974), Organizations (1901-2000), and Committees ([1887?]-1972, 2006).

Richmond and Melbourne United Church (Richmond, Que.)

United Steeples Pastoral Charge fonds

  • CA ETRC UC085
  • Fonds
  • 1969-2019

The fonds contains primary source material on the activities, administration and membership of the United Steeples Pastoral Charge in the Stanstead area from 1969 to 2019. It consists primarily of minutes, registers of baptisms, marriages and burials, and reports. The fonds is comprised of the following series: Church boards (1981 -2018), Banns/marriage certificates (1978-2015), Annual reports (1972-2018), Baptisms, marriages, and burials (1994-2007), Membership (2013-2019), Organization (1990-2008), and Committees (1986-2002).

Initiation des Filles d'Isabelle 1966

Régente : Mme Lucia Fortin
Berthe Phaneuf, Claudette Bégin, Lucia Fortin, Mme Simone Jacques, Françoise Reid, Mme Richmond Nadeau, Réjeanne Mailhot, Mariette Roberge, Liliane Bourque, Jeannine Bibeau, Cécile Thompson, Yvonne Beaudry, Jeannette Pratte, Marcelle Lachance, Blanche Dugal, Mariette Drouin, Rita St-Hilaire, Fernande Dugal, Mme Bissonnette, Mme Florient Phaneuf, Mme Marie-Ange Nadeau, Desneiges Roberge, Malvina Girouard, Antonine Roy, Cécile Martineau, Lise Guay, Bertha Lowe, Jeanne-Mance Tétreault, Clara Gosselin, Gloriette Bégin, Alice Galipeau, Normande Dugal, Janette Moore, Rita Ménard, Gaétan Roy, Madeleine Robert, Carmen Ménard

Remise des Certificats de 15 Ans Lacordaire et Jeanne D'Arc

De g. à d.
1ère rangée : Mme Yvan Savaria, Mme Damase De Montigny, Mme Simone Lafontaine, M. Thomas Hallé, M. Le Chamoine Pierre Labrecque (curé), M. Wilfrid Lavigne, M. Omer Bergeron, M. Odilon Fournier, M. Adolphe Trépanier;
2ème rangée : Mme Rosario Bernier, Mme Omer Bergeron, Mme Gérard Bergeron, Mme Wilfrid Lavigne, Mme Josaphat Bibeau, Mme Valmore Landreville, Mme. Irénée Bourque, Mme Donat Couolombe, M. Donat Coulome, M. Irénée Bourque, M. Roland Tessier, M. Lucien Gosslin

Mouvement Lacordaire (1940-1945)

G. à d.
1ère rangée : Mme Georges Godbout, Mme Rita St-Hilaire, M. le Curé Pierre Labrecque, M. Anoine Dugal, M. Lucien Olivier;
2e rangée : Mlle Simone Groleau, Mme Adolphe Trépanier, Mme Polycarpe Pépin, Mme Philippe Ramsay, M. Bernard Palmer, M. Egide Thériault, M. Thomas Hallé, M. Yvan Savaria, M. André St-Hilaire

Results 1 to 30 of 765