Back row : Gérard Blouin, Gaston Beaudoin, Gaston Godbout, Gaston Tardif, Georges Etienne de Montigny, Gérard Hall, Gustave de Montigny, P. Emile Rouillard, Benoit Bouchard;
Front row: Roland Geoffroy, Luc Bergeron, frère Paquette (dir.), frère Quintal, René Roberge, Gérard Turcotte
1st row: Mabel Willard, Gertrude Buttler McFadden, professeure Mlle Jackson, Nellie Russell, Doris Cahrnock;
2nd row: Ethel Parsons Shattuck, Cassie, Gertrude Willard, L. Davis Robert Sawyer, Charlie Westgate
At Chemin du Bassin school in 1927
In the front : Estelle Audy, Upper row: Beryl Willard, Thérèse Lapointe, Rita Lapointe
1st row: Lise Ménard, Michelle Corriveau, Janine Roy, Mireille Dupuis, Bernard Corriveau, Janette Roy, Huguette Boisvert, Nicole Nadeau, Murielle Gendron;
2nd: Monique Turcotte, Thérèse Houle, Monique Tardif, Huguette Gendron, Micheline Roberge, Huguette Dumont, Liliane Frappier, Raymonde Gendron, Nicole Corriveau, Lise Landreville;
3rd row: Jacques Barbeau, Marièle Bernier, Yolande Paré, Gaston Lepitre, Colette Campagna, Pauline Giguère, Lise Graillon, Serge Corriveau;
4th row: Réjeanne Martin, Lina Dion, Estelle Thompson, Guy Campagna, Thérèse Ramsay, Ghislaine Dufresne, Pierrette Bellavance;
5th row: Laurence Hall, Huguette Renaud, Cécile Maltais, Yvette Lapointe, teacher, Ghislaine Maltais, Jeanne D'Arc Letarte, Solange Dugal
York Street
Named St-Pierre School in honor of the parish priest Labrecque in 1942
3rd row :5th Jean-Guy Groleau
4th row : 1st Mike Larkin, 5th Nil Maltais
1st row: Gaston Tardif, Gaston Lachance, J. G. Moore;
2nd row : Jean-Claude Roy, Jacques Foisy, Noël Phaneuf, Léopold Sévigny, Laurent Therrien;
3rd row: Alain Dugal, Gérard Graillon, René Tardif, Martial Ashby, Omer Magnan, Clément Gendron;
4th row: Raynald Boucher, Vianney Bergeron, Alain Fournier, Bolduc, Côté;
5th row: Gilles Bourque, André Bergeron, Conrad Bibeau, Gaston Vachon, Gilles Coulombe, Gaston Olivier, Michel Paquin
1st row: Marc Nadeau, André Bergeron, Nil Maltais;
2nd row: Clément Gendron, Gilles Bourque, Jean-Guy Groleau, André Giguère, Nil Dumont;
3rd row: Yvan Martel, André Giroux, Thivierge, Jean-Louis Godbout, Michel Carbonneau, Roger Bibeau, Gilles Coulombe;
4th row: René Tardif, Gérald Sévigny, Paul Thompson, Thibault;
Margaret Mason Gaulin, Ruby Beatti Waldron, Douglas Parson, Bobby Pehlman, Albert Béliveau, Harry Rankin
1st row : Turcotte ?, Maurice Duplessis, Maurice Rouillard, Gaston Tardif, Gérard Fréchette, Aurèle Lussier, Roland Geoffroy, ?, Ben Bernier, Gérard Blouin.
2nd row : Maurice Lecours, Georges Demontigny, Roch Aubin, Adrien Mailhot, Léopold Turcotte, Laval Lagueux, Gaston Tardif ?.
3rd row : Anatole Coulombe, Edgar Phaneuf, Benoit Gagnon, Hervé (ou Constant ?) Blais, Paul Hall, Frère Gagnon, ?, Gérard Lepître, Roger Phaneuf, ?.
1st row : Michael Garand, François Beaudoin, ?, Léandre Nadeau, Roger Larose, Serge Olivier;
2nd row : Richard Laflotte, Serge Giard, Benoit Veilleux, Gilles Champigny, Michel Lagueux, Yves Chenard;
3rd row: Richard Bisson, Alain Bisson, Jacque Paré, Richard Nadeau, Roger Pomerleau;
4th row : Michel Boulanger, Gérald Brault, Richard Olivier, Jean-Guy Aubin, André Campagna;
5th row : Gene Paré, Joffre Landreville, Robert Bernier, André Mercier, Richard Garneau, Jean-Marie Groleau;
Teacher: Frère Aurèle
1st row, from left to right. : 1 Roger Fouquet, 2 ? , 3 Marie-Jeanne Roy, 4 Anne Marie Morin, 5 Marguerite Morin, 6 Jeanne St-Hilaire, 7 ? , 8 Rachel Fouquet, 9 Bernadette Turcotte, 10 Madeleine Fouquet
2nd row : 1 Rodrigue Lepître, 2 Auguste Martineau, 3 Luc Turcotte, 4 Joseph Roy, 5 Rodrigue St-Hilaire, 6 Marc Turcotte, 7 Simone ou Florence Roy, 8 Lucien Lepître
3rd row: 1 Jean-Paul Fouquet 2 Willie Fredette, 3 Jeanne d'Arc Campagna, 4 Albert Morin, 5 Paul-Emile Labrecque
2nd: Jeanne Roberge
1st row: Alain Maltais, Roger Martel, Gaston Gilbert, Léopold Sévigny, André Groleau, Tardif;
2nd row : Luc Phaneuf, Boucher, Grayon, Michel Savaria, Alain Fournier, Guy Fréchette, Michel Paquin;
3rd row : Gaston Vachon, André Campagna, Louis Bolduc, Omer Magnan, Henri Therrien, Gilles Lacome, Gilles Paquette, Nil Lacombe; 4th row: Lionel Letarte, Gaston Roy, Fernand Couture, André Labrecque, Gaston Olivier, Edmond Bergeron, Vianney Bergeron
First row : Gilles Campagna, Yvon Hall, Dick Fortin, Jean-Guy Gendreau, Lucien Bouchard
Second row : Gilles Bergeron, Benoit Moisan, Henri Boucher, Claude Poulin, Gilles Ashby, Clément Paqutte
Third row : Mike Larkin, Gaston Roy, Paul-Aimé Groleau, Fernand Giguère
Jeunesse Ouvrière Catholique - Young Christians Workers
Item is a photograph of the first triplets of East Angus: Janine, Thérèse, and Jocelyn, children of Mr. and Mrs. Herménégilde Coulombre, born the 12 of February 1931.
Item is a photograph of Guy ([193-]- ) and Jacquelin Campagna (1935-2013) with a calf.
Item is a photograph of Mr. and Mrs. jacob Nicol surrounded bu children (Enfants de la place) at the inauguration of Nicol Park in East Angus in August of 1947.