Showing 20723 results

Archival description
Collection Le Progrès de Coaticook
Print preview Hierarchy View:

Collection Le Progrès de Coaticook

  • CA SHC C040
  • Collection
  • 1950-2017

The collection presents the history of people who made the news and of events underlined between 1950 and 2017 in Coaticook and its region through its local weekly newpaper Le Progrès de Coaticook. It consists of original newspapers and some reproductions, photographs, contact-sheets, and negatives of the newspaper. The collection is composed of the following series : Newspapers, Photos, Contact-sheets, and Negatives.

Photos

The series presents photographs of people who made the news and events that happened in between 1962 and 2003 taken by photographers of Le Progrès de Coaticook newspaper and by other photographers. It consists of photographs. The series is composed of the following sub-series: Newspaper photographers, External photographers, and Undated photos.

Leurs dessins affichés à la clinique vétérinaire de Coaticook, sous le thème "Les animaux de la ferme et leurs petits". De gauche à droite: à l'avant, Martin Madore, Christian Boutin, Pierre Duquette, Bruno Madore, à l'arrière, Jim Porter, Isabô Royer, Marie-Claude Tremblay, Marie-France Ouellet, Cynthia Lemire et Arnaud Renard.

Leurs dessins affichés à la clinique vétérinaire de Coaticook, sous le thème "Les animaux de la ferme et leurs petits". De gauche à droite: à l'avant, Martin Madore, Christian Boutin, Pierre Duquette, Bruno Madore, à l'arrière, Jim Porter, Isabô Royer, Marie-Claude Tremblay, Marie-France Ouellet, Cynthia Lemire et Arnaud Renard.

Niedner honorée par Preventex, remise de trophée, de gauche à droite: Wayne Stoddard, Robert Péloquin, Mark Conron, Georges Stoddard, Diane Bruneau, Bernard Lemieux et Jean-Marc Champoux.

Niedner honorée par Preventex, remise de trophée, de gauche à droite: Wayne Stoddard, Robert Péloquin, Mark Conron, Georges Stoddard, Diane Bruneau, Bernard Lemieux et Jean-Marc Champoux.

Membres du Club Holstein les plus méritants à la distribution des trophées, en avant, de gauche à droite: Jean-Nicolas Gremion, Claude Couture, Paul Bessette, François Demers, à l'arrière, Thierry Jaton, Denis Trépanier, Marcel Jaton, Denis Routhier, André Perron, Michel Langevin, Pierre Demers et Charles Brus.

Membres du Club Holstein les plus méritants à la distribution des trophées, en avant, de gauche à droite: Jean-Nicolas Gremion, Claude Couture, Paul Bessette, François Demers, à l'arrière, Thierry Jaton, Denis Trépanier, Marcel Jaton, Denis Routhier, André Perron, Michel Langevin, Pierre Demers et Charles Brus.

Merci aux Aramis pour la table de billard, disent les jeunes de La Frontalière, en avant, on reconnait, Robert Crète, Micheline Michaud, Jacques Hallé, Jean-Pascal Hallé et Joe qui tient la pancarte.

Merci aux Aramis pour la table de billard, disent les jeunes de La Frontalière, en avant, on reconnait, Robert Crète, Micheline Michaud, Jacques Hallé, Jean-Pascal Hallé et Joe qui tient la pancarte.

Results 1 to 30 of 20723